Contact
Roding Sports Centre
Roding Sports Centre
Luxborough Lane
Chigwell
Essex
IG7 5AB
View with google maps
Old Loughtonians Roding Sports Centre
Contact
Management Committee
Richard Higgins
President
Richard Higgins
Phillip Wheater
Chairman
Phillip Wheater
Peter Kempe
Company secretary and Vice chairman
Peter Kempe
Justin Fox
Co-opted Member
Justin Fox
John Wright
Co-opted Member
John Wright
Samantha Gayler
Ladies Club Captain
Samantha Gayler
07779 075135
Harriet Chere
Membership Secretary
Harriet Chere
Simon Beckley
Men’s Club Captain
Simon Beckley
07790908131
Nigel Creswell
Playing and Performance officer
Nigel Creswell
Cindy Falconer
Welfare Officer
Cindy Falconer
07775423852
Contact
Club Officials
John Wright
Data Protection Officer
John Wright
Cindy Falconer
Discipline Officer
Cindy Falconer
07775423852
Simon Beckley
East League liaison officer
Simon Beckley
07790908131
John Wright
Health and Safety Officer
John Wright
Rachel Paddon
Ladies Fixtures Secretary
Rachel Paddon
Jane Blake
Ladies team secretary
Jane Blake
07905030279
Matthew Smylie
Communications Officer
Matthew Smylie
Alec Waterhouse
London League Liaison officer
Alec Waterhouse
Justin Fox
Covid Officer
Justin Fox
Gerry Smith
Men Fixture Secretary
Gerry Smith
01992561111
07894512366
Ian Padfield
Umpire Liaison
Ian Padfield
Jane Blake
Website co-ordinator
Jane Blake
07905030279
OLHC  Club Account
Contact
OLHC Club Account
John Wright
Business Manager
John Wright
Justin Fox
Office Manager
Justin Fox
Contact
Captains
Samantha Gayler
Ladies (& mixed) Captain
Samantha Gayler
07779 075135
Simon Beckley
Men’s Club Captain
Simon Beckley
07790908131
Conor Caplan
M1s captain
Conor Caplan
Natasha Patient
L1s captain
Natasha Patient
Gabriel Inch
M2s captain
Gabriel Inch
Avril Lincoln
L2s captain
Avril Lincoln
Michael McMahon
Men’s 3s-Foresters Captain
Michael McMahon
Jane Blake
Ladies 3s Captain
Jane Blake
07905030279
Richard Falconer
Men’s 4s-Academy Captain
Richard Falconer
Mel Draper
L4s captain
Mel Draper
Andrew Foinette
M5s Loppers captain
Andrew Foinette
Claire Pandor
L5s captain
Claire Pandor
Rob Simmons
Men’s 6s-Willows Captain
Rob Simmons
Neil Berkeley
Men's 7s-Willows Woodsmen Captain
Neil Berkeley
Devindra Singh
Men's 8s-Willows Rangers Joint Captain
Devindra Singh
Simon Beckley
Men's 9s-Willows Axemen Captain
Simon Beckley
07790908131
Kulwinder Jutla
Supervets captain
Kulwinder Jutla
Contact
Adult and Colt coaches
Lee Ible
Men's 1st Team Coach
Lee Ible
Miranda Baldwin
Women's 1st Team Coach
Miranda Baldwin
Miranda Baldwin
Women's 1st Team Senior Coach
Miranda Baldwin
Jamie Oxley
Men's 2nd Team Coach
Jamie Oxley
David Morgan
L2s coach
David Morgan
Chris Gladman
M3s coach
Chris Gladman
Justin Fox
L4s coach
Justin Fox
Claire Pandor
L5s coach
Claire Pandor
Chris Gladman
Lower Ms XIs coach
Chris Gladman
Ozzie Pandor
Lower XIs coach
Ozzie Pandor
Chris Gladman
Head of boys colts coaching
Chris Gladman
Justin Fox
Head of girls colts coaching
Justin Fox
Jan Lilley
U18 Boys Coach
Jan Lilley
Sorcha Porter
U18 Girls Coach
Sorcha Porter
Michael McMahon
Boys u16 Coach
Michael McMahon
Mitchell Jones
U16 boys coach
Mitchell Jones
MARK DONNELLY
U16 girls coach
MARK DONNELLY
Justin Fox
U16 girls coach
Justin Fox
Rob Simmons
U16 girls coach
Rob Simmons
Ozzie Pandor
Boys u14 Coach
Ozzie Pandor
William Rogers
Boys u14 Coach
William Rogers
Robert Segal
Boys u14 Coach
Robert Segal
Gurmit Dhillon
Boys u14 Coach
Gurmit Dhillon
John Wright
Girls u14 Coach
John Wright
John Wright
Back to Hockey (mixed) Coach
John Wright
Contact
Adult and Colt managers
Gerry Smith
Men's 1st Team Manager
Gerry Smith
01992561111
07894512366
Paul Holmes
L1s manager
Paul Holmes
Jamie Oxley
Men's 2nd Team Manager
Jamie Oxley
Avril Lincoln
Women's 2nd Team Manager
Avril Lincoln
Matthew Smylie
M3s manager
Matthew Smylie
Rob Gayler
U18 boys manager
Rob Gayler
07906 839789
Jane Blake
Ladies 3s Manager
Jane Blake
07905030279
Rob Gayler
Men’s 4s-Academy Manager
Rob Gayler
07906 839789
Andrew Foinette
M5s Loppers manager
Andrew Foinette
Simon Beckley
Willows teams manager
Simon Beckley
07790908131
Andy Cresswell
Supervets manager
Andy Cresswell
Simon Beckley
Back to Hockey (mixed) Manager
Simon Beckley
07790908131
Madeleine Jamieson
U18 girls manager
Madeleine Jamieson
Cliona Gormley
Boys u16 Manager
Cliona Gormley
Kim Donnelly
U16 Girls Manager
Kim Donnelly
Clare Jayaraj
U14 boys manager
Clare Jayaraj
Heather Brown
U14 girls manager
Heather Brown
Contact
Minis co-ordinators, coaches and managers
Jamie Oxley
Minis Head Coach
Jamie Oxley
Andrew Foinette
U8 mixed coach
Andrew Foinette
David Gwynne
U8s Mixed coach
David Gwynne
Roz Smith
u10 Boys Manager
Roz Smith
Matthew Lewis
U10 boys lead coach
Matthew Lewis
Nick Percy
U10 girls coach
Nick Percy
Aristotle Akanno
U10 girls coach
Aristotle Akanno
Angus Fullerton
U12 boys coach
Angus Fullerton
Daniel Martin
U12 boys coach
Daniel Martin
William Rogers
U12 girls Coach
William Rogers
David Cooper
U12 girls support coach
David Cooper
Russ Johnson
U10 girls coach and manager
Russ Johnson
Phil Beauman
U8 Mixed lead coach
Phil Beauman
Kim McNally
Mini U12 Boys Manager
Kim McNally
Contact
Directors
Cindy Falconer
Welfare Officer
Cindy Falconer
07775423852
Richard Higgins
President
Richard Higgins
Phillip Wheater
Chairman
Phillip Wheater
Contact
Finance & general purposes committee
Phillip Wheater
Committee chairman
Phillip Wheater
Cindy Falconer
Committee Member
Cindy Falconer
07775423852
Peter Kempe
Committee Member
Peter Kempe
Sanjai Patel
Committee Member
Sanjai Patel
John Wright
Committee Member
John Wright
Contact
Playing and coaching committee
John Wright
Committee chairman
John Wright
Simon Beckley
Committee Member
Simon Beckley
07790908131
Justin Fox
Committee Member
Justin Fox
Chris Gladman
Committee Member
Chris Gladman
Lee Ible
Committee Member
Lee Ible
Jamie Oxley
Committee Member
Jamie Oxley
Contact
Property management committee
John Reynolds
Committee chairman
John Reynolds
John Wright
Committee Member
John Wright
Nigel Creswell
Committee Member
Nigel Creswell
Contact
Talent Centres and Academies committee
Justin Fox
Committee chairman
Justin Fox
Chris Gladman
Committee Member
Chris Gladman
Lee Ible
Committee Member
Lee Ible
Peter Kempe
Committee Member
Peter Kempe
John Wright
Committee Member
John Wright
Contact
Welfare committee
Cindy Falconer
Committee chairman
Cindy Falconer
07775423852
Simon Beckley
Committee Member
Simon Beckley
07790908131
Contact
Other Officials
Su Ungless
Mini Player Registration Officer
Su Ungless
Jonathan Kiely
Photographer
Jonathan Kiely